You are here

Master Anglers (MA's)

Master Angler Chapter Name City Statesort descending
Bob Komara Colchester, UK Hohenems
Eric Ersch Redding, California Redding California
Brendan Chenoweth Fort Collins, Colorado Ft. Collins Colorado
Tom Sweeney Naples, Florida Naples Florida
John Drury Wahatchee Creek Lawrenceville Georgia
John Seidel Hull Valley Scout Reservation Preston Idaho
Steve Klubertanz Ingleside Chapter Ingleside Illinois
Aaron Wilson Fishers, Indiana Fishers Indiana
Damon Drake Emporia, Kansas Emporia Kansas
Kevin Reich Salina, Kansas Salina Kansas
Frank Audano, Jr. Johnson County, KS Olathe Kansas
Phil Taunton Emporia, Kansas Emporia Kansas
Heidi Albin Maize Kansas Maize Kansas
Kristy Estabine Olathe, Kansas Olathe Kansas
Terry Sullivan Clearwater, Kansas Clearwater Kansas
Tommie Berger Post Rock Sylvan Grove Kansas
Lyle Babcock Kansas Veterans, Topeka, KS Topeka Kansas
Rue Armstrong Topeka Flint Hills Bass Association Topeka Kansas
Caleb Cline Liberal Kansas Liberal Kansas
Mike McAllister El Dorado, Kansas El Dorado Kansas
Bill Horvath Leavenworth, Kansas Leavenworth Kansas
John Copple Linn County, Kansas Pleasanton Kansas
Steven R. Wahle FROG (Fort Riley Outdoorsmen Group) Ft. Riley Kansas
Steve Woolf Wild KS Erie Kansas
Stuart Scott Newton, Kansas Newton Kansas
Sherri Withers Clinton State Park Chapter Lawrence Kansas
Gregory Schott Mulvane Kansas Mulvane Kansas
Dave Foster Dodge City High School Dodge City Kansas
Scott Sennett Wichita, Kansas Wichita Kansas
Jim Edlund Minnesota #1 Minneapolis Minnesota
Tad Biggs Greater St. Louis Area Chapter Shrewsbury Missouri
Leslie Rosenberg Timbersong Academy Upper Flat Creek North Carolina
Patrick Curley Tar Heel Chapter Stella North Carolina
Christiane Deaton Outer Banks Chapter Nags Head North Carolina
Micah Zarse Rocky Mount, North Carolina Rocky Mount North Carolina
Jeremia Franco Four Corners Fruitland New Mexico
Kelly Murphy Ohio Erie Canal Massillon Ohio
Joshua W. Stratton Red Dirt Edmond Oklahoma
Wendi Howard Lawton, Oklahoma Apache Oklahoma
Bobby Keenom Meeker, Oklahoma Meeker Oklahoma
Jeff Lucas Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania Allentown Pennsylvania
Adam Mosher Lake Murray Chapter Gilbert South Carolina
Ken Hyde Weatherford - Texas Weatherford Texas
Liana Lerma Brownsville, Texas Brownsville Texas
Malcolm Newman Dallas - Texas Lancaster Texas
Tiffany Kersten Town Lake McAllen Texas
Randy Jackson Arroyo City, Texas Arroyo City Texas
Dan Wilson South Padre Island, Texas Port Isabel Texas
Toni Van De Putte El Paso - Texas El Paso Texas
Carol Goolsby New Carol McAllen McAllen Texas
Tal Cowan Beaumont, Texas Beaumont Texas
Tom Le Dallas - Texas Dallas Texas
Ryan Cash Central Texas-Boerne 1 Texas
Thomas & Rhonda Fitzgerald Clear Lake / Galveston Chapter houston Texas
Roy Rodriguez Mission, Texas Pharr Texas
Paul Trevino McAllen, Texas McAllen Texas
Marissa Kuri Arroyo City Anglers Rio Hondo Texas
Michael Scherer Houston, Texas Houston Texas
Stacy Holt Austin (Hill Country) Austin Texas
Shane Wilson (Founder) South Padre Island, Texas South Padre Island Texas
Matthew Allen Central Texas-Boerne Boerne Texas
Andres Garcia Brownsville, Texas Brownsville Texas
Connie Petruskevich Lytle, Texas Lytle Texas
Ernie Barlow Dallas - Texas Dallas Texas
Frank Garcia Lubbock, Texas Lubbock Texas
Henry Burns Spring - Texas Spring Texas
Jim Burton Bartlett Scout Reservation Brigham City Utah
Robert Matasic Ogden, Utah Ogden Utah
Ken Cottle Trapper Trails Council Ogden Utah
Joel Bass Camp New Fork Ogden Utah
Danielle Chapman Big Horn Waters Basin Wyoming